In the Peter and Paul Construction and Economic College on the basis of the Resource Center with 20.04.17g. by 20.07.2017 g. Adult training area was organized at short-term courses in accordance with the "Program of development of productive employment and entrepreneurship at a mass 2017-2021 years ".

In the Peter and Paul Construction and Economic College on the basis of the Resource Center with 20.04.17g. by 20.07.2017 g. Adult training area was organized at short-term courses in accordance with the "Program of development of productive employment and entrepreneurship at a mass 2017-2021 years ". The directions of district and city employment center 190 People got a new profession and improved the existing qualifications:

F:\Svetlana  20170214_151429.jpg

81 human – specialty "welder";

19 man - in "plumber";

58 man - in "cook";

32 man – specialty "Accountant".

Work on short-term vocational training will continue as recruitment groups on a commercial basis and in areas of employment centers since the middle of September this year. The list of professions, proposed RC PSEK, expanded due to the applications received from our social partners:

"Construction and operation of buildings and structures"

qualifications: mason, Pecnik, a carpenter. Joiner, plasterer, oblytsovschyk-tiler, painter, mason, armaturschyk, assembling building structures, slinger, master builder generalist, roofer for roll roofing and roofs of piece goods, tinsmith, installer installation of PVC products, fitter of PVC products, assembling of aluminum constructions, locksmith.

F:\Svetlana  20170214_152354.jpg

"Installation and operation of internal sanitary devices, ventilation and engineering systems "

qualifications: welder, Plumber.

F:\Svetlana  20170214_153402.jpg

"Furniture manufacturing"

qualifications: machinist, CNC woodworking machines, master carpenter and furniture production.

"Maintenance of road-building machines"

qualification: machinist bašennogo crane.

"Accounting and Auditing"

qualification: accountant.

"The technology and organization of production of food production enterprises"

qualifications: cook, confectioner, baker, waiter.

"Computers and Software"

computer literacy training